Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Shipping District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Shipping District''' was the first district avaialble in ''Worlds of Tomorrow''. {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" |- | style="width: 33...") |
(adding story up to the end of the first quest) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | | style="width: 40px" | Image | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Cost | |||
| Class | | Class | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Amy WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | | [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | ||
| | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | ||
| Scientist | | Scientist | ||
| Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Professor WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | | [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | ||
| | | [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | ||
| Scientist | | Scientist | ||
| Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. | | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Supreme Court WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Earth Supreme Court]] | | [[Earth Supreme Court]] | ||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Hyper-Chicken]] | | [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Hyper-Chicken]] | ||
| 0s | | 0s | ||
| Nine justices | | Nine justices. No waiting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Loews WOT.png|90px]] | | [[File:Loews WOT.png|90px]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[File:O'Zorgnax's Pub WOT.png|90px]] | | [[File:O'Zorgnax's Pub WOT.png|90px]] | ||
| [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | | [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | ||
| 8s | | 8s | ||
| It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[File:Planet_Express_WOT.png|100px]] | | [[File:Planet_Express_WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | | [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | ||
| [[File:Hypnotons.png| | | [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | ||
| 3s | | 3s | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Quests== | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Hypnotoad_WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (Under hypnosis) Ooh. Ooh. Ooh. Ooh.<br />Good news everyone! We're making a delivery to Amphibios 9, the amphibian homeworld! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Planet Express crew cheers. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry_WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Why? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (In a monotone voice) NO REASON. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Planet Express ship travels to Amphibios 9, the jewel of the Swamp Galaxy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Bender_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | I remember this dump. Let's party! (drinks a bottle of Olde Fortran Malt Liquor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| What's in the crate, Professor? Some kind of mesmo-frog? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Not even close, behold... (smashes crate) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (In a monotone voice) THE HYPNOTOAD. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Professor, Fry, Leela, and Bender salute. In a monotone voice, together, they state "ALL GLORY TO THE HYPNOTOAD".<br/ >Hypnowaves increase, revealing the female hypnotoad. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Female hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leela WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (Gasp) A female hypnotoad! From a perpendicular universe! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Female hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| What are they doing? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| I don't know, but it sure is sexy. (sexy growl, eyes extended) | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler arrives in his ship. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Dear God... their demonic toad lust is ripping open the prophylactic membrane between universes! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The hypnowaves extend across the universe.<br />The rest of the Planet Express crew is watching ''All My Circuits''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Calculon WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (On ''All My Circuits'') For you see, my terrible secret is... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|''All My Circuits'' is interrupted by Breaking News. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Morbo WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | This just in... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Linda and Morbo are sucked into a hypnowave. Linda hangs on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Morbo WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Doooooom! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Linda WOT.png|45px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (Laughs) Now, back to ''All My Circuits''. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Linda is pulled into the hypnowave. ''All My Circuits'' comes back on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Calculon WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Once again, my terrible secret is... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The television is sucked into a hypnowave. Amy and Hermes scream as they get sucked in. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Zoidberg_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Hooray! I'm being sucked away with friends! Woo-woo-woo-woo. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|On Amphibios 9, the rest of the Planet Express crew is being sucked into the hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (After he's sucked into the hypnowave) Whaa? | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (Screaming, then using his extendo arm to pick up his beer) Ah! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Fry, holding a tree has Leela's hand while she's being sucked into the hypnowave. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Don't worry Leela! Love is stronger than gravity! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leela WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yeah, but wood isn't! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Leela is sucked into the hypnowave, which then closes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Leeela! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler arrives in his ship, and picks up Fry. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Scream in here. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler and Fry arrive in New New York. Planet Express and the Professor are caught in hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Nibbler, we need to go back and save Leela! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| Look around, Fry! Everything is in shambles! You must collect the seven ancient artifacts to clear the hypnowaves and unshamble the universe! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I want to write this stuff down but my pen broke. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| The fate of the universe is in your ink-staned hands. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler flies away in his ship, and Fry waves goodbye. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Uh-oh. The Professor's trapped in the Planet Express Building. He's my only living relative AND he's the one who signs my paychecks! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Clear (3s, [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10).<br />Stabilization complete! You've finished stabilizing the Planet Express Building and found Professor Farnsworth. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Professor! You gotta help me save Leela! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Not unless you can prove you can handle a package with care. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Then I'll care the crap out of it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That's comforting to know. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Unlock The Professor:<br />1 perfect package (common) - Have Fry perfectly deliver a package.<br />1 decoder ring (common) - Have Fry eat breakfast. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Thank you for the rescue, Fry. Now's the perfect time to sit in the sun and drink piña coladas like a hippie! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| But we need to save Leela! Plus, the sun's blotted out by hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I certainly can't drink piña coladas in the shade... Very well. I'm forced to survive on cosmos like an independent working girl who's had a long week. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|You recruited The Professor! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Use that giant brain of yours to figure out how to clear those hypnowaves away already! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I'll need my Tractor Beam Gun to do my best Hawking-grade thinking. Now, if you want Einstein-grade thinking, I'll have to get naked. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Professor gets in the mood. Have The Professor Use Tractor Beam Gun. (10s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Good news, Fry! That session with the Tractor Beam Gun allowed me to concentrate on how to clear the hypnowaves! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| How? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Beats me, but it won't have anything to do with tractor beams. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Goal complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 1 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 50, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 25) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:49, 18 July 2017
The Shipping District was the first district avaialble in Worlds of Tomorrow.
Shipping District | Business District |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Amy | 150 Comes with O'Zorgnax's Pub |
Scientist | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | |
Calculon | 300 Comes with Box Network |
Captain | Was I trapped in a perpendicular universe or was that merely another amazing ACTING PERFORMANCE? | |
Fry | 0, Automatic | Delivery Boy | ||
Hyper-Chicken | 150 Comes with Earth Supreme Court |
Influencer | That was some finger-lickin' good finger-tappin'. | |
The Professor | 10 to stabilize Comes with Planet Express Building |
Scientist | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
711 | 200 | 1m | Open 1977326743 hours a day. | |
Box Network | 300 Comes with Calculon |
0s | A fair and balanced delivery service. | |
Church of Trek | 100 | 0s | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | |
Earth Supreme Court | 150 Comes with Hyper-Chicken |
0s | Nine justices. No waiting. | |
Loew's Aleph-Null-Plex | 150 | 0s | Still not enough screens for every "Rocky" movie. | |
O'Zorgnax's Pub | 150 Comes with Amy |
8s | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | |
Planet Express Building | 10 to stabilize Comes with The Professor |
3s |